Plovdiv

ICAO CODE

LBPD

IATA CODE

PDV

Time

UTC+2 (+3DT)

Latitude

42.067806
42° 04' 04.10" N

Longitude

24.850833
024° 51' 03.00" E

Elevation

604 feet
184 metres

Type

Civil

Magnetic Variation

004° E (01/06)

Operating Agency

CIVIL GOVERNMENT, (LANDING FEES AND DIPLOMATIC CLEARANCE MAY BE REQUIRED)

Alternate Name

KRUMOVO

Operating Hours

24 HOUR OPERATIONS

International Clearance Status

Airport of Entry

Daylight Saving Time

Last Sunday in March to last Sunday in October

Communications

TWR

119.6

Runways

Heading

Dimensions

Surface

PCN

ILS

12/30

8202 x 148 feet
2500 x 45 metres

CONCRETE

037RBXT

YES

Runway 12

Surface

CONCRETE

True Heading

127.23

Latitude

42.074586
42° 04' 28.67" N

Longitude

24.838778
024° 50' 19.86" E

Elevation

564.0 feet
172 metres

Slope

+0.5°

Landing Distance

8202 feet
2500 metres

Takeoff Distance

8202 feet
2500 metres

Overrun Length

295 feet
90 metres

Overrun Surface

ASPHALT

Lighting System

HIRL
BS
PAPI

Runway 30

Surface

CONCRETE

True Heading

307.23

Latitude

42.061028
42° 03' 39.62" N

Longitude

24.862889
024° 51' 46.47" E

Elevation

604.0 feet
184 metres

Slope

-0.5°

Landing Distance

8202 feet
2500 metres

Takeoff Distance

8202 feet
2500 metres

Overrun Length

197 feet
60 metres

Overrun Surface

ASPHALT

Lighting System

HIRL
BS
PAPI


 

 


 
    back to top